Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cornelius Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cornelius AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cornelius Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cornelius OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cornelius Crime Index 2852591.64479.3
 
Cornelius Violent Crimes 11100553.5
Cornelius Murders 007
Cornelius Rapes 19.133.1
Cornelius Robberies 545.5205.8
Cornelius Aggravated Assaults 545.5336.5
 
Cornelius Property Crimes 2742491.63906.1
Cornelius Burglaries 69627.4813.2
Cornelius Larceny/Thefts 1771609.52601.7
Cornelius Motor Vehicle Thefts 28254.6501.5
 
Cornelius Arsons 1  436.37N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cornelius crime collection area population of 10,997.
  • Cornelius crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cornelius crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cornelius

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cornelius crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cornelius crime level is worse than national average.

 CORNELIUS STATISTICS
 Cornelius Population: 9652
 Male Population: 5013
 Female Population: 4639
 Households: 2880
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 3.31
Cornelius Population
Cornelius Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement